Abstract Syntax Values

The following members of the DicomUidType class specify some of the Abstract Syntax Names defined by the DICOM standard. A list of the UIDs of all the SOP Classes and Meta SOP Classes is given in PS 3.6 of the DICOM Standard.

Member Value
VerificationClass 1.2.840.10008.1.1
MediaStorageDirectory 1.2.840.10008.1.3.10
BasicStudyNotificationClass 1.2.840.10008.1.9
StorageCommitmentPushModelClass 1.2.840.10008.1.20.1
StorageCommitmentPullModelClass 1.2.840.10008.1.20.2
DetachedPatientClass 1.2.840.10008.3.1.2.1.1
DetachedPatientMetaClass 1.2.840.10008.3.1.2.1.4
DetachedVisitClass 1.2.840.10008.3.1.2.2.1
DetachedStudyClass 1.2.840.10008.3.1.2.3.1
StudyComponentClass 1.2.840.10008.3.1.2.3.2
ModalityPerformedClass 1.2.840.10008.3.1.2.3.3
ModalityPerformedRetrieveClass 1.2.840.10008.3.1.2.3.4
ModalityPerformedNotificationClass 1.2.840.10008.3.1.2.3.5
DetachedResultsClass 1.2.840.10008.3.1.2.5.1
DetachedResultsMetaClass 1.2.840.10008.3.1.2.5.4
DetachedStudyMetaClass 1.2.840.10008.3.1.2.5.5
DetachedInterpretationClass 1.2.840.10008.3.1.2.6.1
BasicFilmSessionClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.1
BasicFilmBoxClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.2
BasicGrayscaleImageBoxClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.4
BasicColorImageBoxClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.4.1
ReferencedImageBoxClassRetired 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.4.2
BasicGrayscalePrintMetaClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.9
ReferencedGrayscalePrintMetaClassRetired 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.9.1
PrintJobClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.14
BasicAnnotationBoxClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.15
PrinterClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.16
PrinterConfigurationRetrievalClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.16.376
BasicColorPrintMetaClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.18
ReferencedColorPrintMetaClassRetired 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.18.1
VoiLutBoxClassRetired 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.22
PresentationLutClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.23
ImageOverlayBoxClassRetired 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.24
BasicPrintImageOverlayBoxClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.24.1
PrintQueueClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.26
StoredPrintStorageClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.27
HardcopyGrayscaleImageStorageClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.29
HardcopyColorImageStorageClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.30
PullPrintRequestClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.31
PullStoredPrintMetaClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.1.32
CRImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.1
DXImageStoragePresentation 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.1.1
DXImageStorageProcessing 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.1.1.1
DXMammographyImageStoragePresentation 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.1.2
DXMammographyImageStorageProcessing 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.1.2.1
DXIntraoralImageStoragePresentation 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.1.3
DXIntraoralImageStorageProcessing 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.1.3.1
CTImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.2
USMultiframeImageStorageRetired 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.3
USMultiframeImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.3.1
MRImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.4
EnhancedMRImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.4.1
MRSpectroscopyStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.4.2
NMImageStorageRetired 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.5
USImageStorageRetired 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.6
USImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.6.1
SCImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.7
SCMultiFrameSingleBitImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.7.1
SCMultiFrameGrayscaleByteImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.7.2
SCMultiFrameGrayscaleWordImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.7.3
SCMultiFrameTrueColorImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.7.4
StandaloneOverlayStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.8
StandaloneCurveStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.9
TwleveLeadECGWaveformStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.9.1.1
GeneralECGWaveformStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.9.1.2
AmbulatoryECGWaveformStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.9.1.3
HemodynamicWaveformStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.9.2.1
CardiacElectrophysiologyWaveformStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.9.3.1
BasicVoiceAudioWaveformStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.9.4.1
StandaloneModalityLutStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.10
StandaloneVoiLutStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.11
GrayscaleSoftcopyPresentationStateStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.11.1
XAImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.12.1
XRayRadiofluoroscopicImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.12.2
XABiplaneImageStorageRetired 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.12.3
NMImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.20
RawDataStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.66
VLImageStorageRetired 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.77.1
VLMultiframeImageStorageRetired 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.77.2
VLEndoscopicImageStorageClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.77.1.1
VideoEndoscopicImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.77.1.1.1
VLMicroscopicImageStorageClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.77.1.2
VideoMicroscopicImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.77.1.2.1
VLSlideCoordinatesMicroscopicImageStorageClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.77.1.3
VLPhotographicImageStorageClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.77.1.4
VideoPhotographicImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.77.1.4.1
Ophthalmic8BitPhotographyImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.77.1.5.1
Ophthalmic16BitPhotographyImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.77.1.5.2
StereometricRelationshipStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.77.1.5.3
BasicTextSR 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.88.11
EnhancedSR 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.88.22
ComprehensiveSR 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.88.33
MammographyCadSR 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.88.50
KeyObjectSelectionDocument 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.88.59
ChestCadSR 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.88.65
PETImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.128
StandalonePETCurveStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.129
RTImageStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.481.1
RTDoseStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.481.2
RTStructureStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.481.3
RTBeamsTreatmentRecordStorageClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.481.4
RTPlanStorage 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.481.5
RTBrachyTreatmentRecordStorageClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.481.6
RTTreatmentSummaryRecordStorageClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.1.481.7
PatientRootQueryFind 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.2.1.1
PatientRootQueryMove 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.2.1.2
PatientRootQueryGet 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.2.1.3
StudyRootQueryFind 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.2.2.1
StudyRootQueryMove 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.2.2.2
StudyRootQueryGet 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.2.2.3
PatientStudyQueryFind 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.2.3.1
PatientStudyQueryMove 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.2.3.2
PatientStudyQueryGet 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.1.2.3.3
ModalityWorklistFind 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.31
GeneralPurposeWorklistFind 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.32.1
GeneralPurposeScheduledProcedureStepSopClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.32.2
GeneralPurposePerformedProcedureStepSopClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.32.3
GeneralPurposeWorklistManagementMetaSopClass 1.2.840.10008.5.1.4.32

See Also

Compression Table Dicom Standard

Help Version 19.0.2017.10.19
Products | Support | Contact Us | Copyright Notices
© 1991-2017 LEAD Technologies, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
LEADTOOLS Imaging, Medical, and Document