Welcome Guest! To enable all features, please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
View
Last Go to last post Unread Go to first unread post
#1 Posted : Thursday, July 26, 2007 10:01:48 AM(UTC)

mstief  
mstief

Groups: Registered
Posts: 2


Hello,

In Lead 14.5 you could specify a codec path like:

Leadtools.Codecs.RasterCodecs.CodecsPath = CodecsPath;

How do I do the same thing in Lead 15. I have not figured out a method of doing this. It seems like the option is totally gone and now each application will need to add the proper codec reference. Is this statement true?

Thanks,

Mike
 

Try the latest version of LEADTOOLS for free for 60 days by downloading the evaluation: https://www.leadtools.com/downloads

Wanna join the discussion? Login to your LEADTOOLS Support accountor Register a new forum account.

#2 Posted : Thursday, July 26, 2007 11:59:47 AM(UTC)

GregR  
GregR

Groups: Registered, Tech Support, Administrators
Posts: 766


Please see the following forum post regarding this issue:  http://support.leadtools...rums/14593/ShowPost.aspx

If you do not want to take that route, then you should add the individual Codecs as references or copy them into your application directory.
 
#3 Posted : Friday, July 27, 2007 4:15:10 AM(UTC)

mstief  
mstief

Groups: Registered
Posts: 2


Thanks for the help.
 
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF.NET | YAF.NET © 2003-2020, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.117 seconds.