Welcome Guest! To enable all features, please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

DLL

Options
View
Last Go to last post Unread Go to first unread post
#1 Posted : Monday, November 6, 2006 10:30:37 PM(UTC)

sharath  
sharath

Groups: Registered
Posts: 15


Hi,

Iam using dotnet 2.0 and Leadtools eval 14.5.0.13

Where can i find the below dll's

 

LTDic14n,

LTDic14e

thank you,

sharath

 

 

Try the latest version of LEADTOOLS for free for 60 days by downloading the evaluation: https://www.leadtools.com/downloads

Wanna join the discussion? Login to your LEADTOOLS Support accountor Register a new forum account.

#2 Posted : Tuesday, November 7, 2006 12:18:09 AM(UTC)
Maen Hasan

Groups: Registered, Tech Support
Posts: 1,328

Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)

Hello,

You are using LEADTOOLS Dicom COM components with the LEADTOOLS .Net DLLs in your project.
You can find the LTDic14e.dll on your system32 folder (C:\WINDOWS\system32).

Thanks,
Maen Badwan
LEADTOOLS Technical Support
 
#3 Posted : Tuesday, November 7, 2006 1:20:03 AM(UTC)

sharath  
sharath

Groups: Registered
Posts: 15


hello sir,

these are the DLL's that i found in System32

LTDicDir14e.dll

LTDicNet14e.dll

LTDIS14n.dll

ltfil14n.DLL

LTJ2K14.ocx

ltkrn14n.dll

LTR14E.DLL

LTRCVW14e.DLL

LTDicDS14e.DLL

LTDicKrn14e.dll

LTRVR14e.dll

LTRPR14e.DLL

LTRLS14e.OCX

LTRIO14e.DLL

the one you have mentioned was not existing, can v replace by any of the above dll's.

thank you,

sharath.


 
#4 Posted : Tuesday, November 7, 2006 1:42:07 AM(UTC)
Maen Hasan

Groups: Registered, Tech Support
Posts: 1,328

Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)

Hello,

Where exactly do you have these DLLs? Do you have the DLLs on the development or the deployment machine?
Does the Dicom image load correctly on the development machine?
What is the exact LEADTOOLS version (evaluation or full version) that you use?

Thanks,
Maen Badwan
LEADTOOLS Technical Support
 
#5 Posted : Tuesday, November 7, 2006 2:01:12 AM(UTC)

sharath  
sharath

Groups: Registered
Posts: 15


hello,

The DLLs are in deployment machine. Dicom images are loaded properly, the version of the leadtools is 14.5.0.13.

thank you,

Sharath.

 
#6 Posted : Tuesday, November 7, 2006 5:42:03 AM(UTC)
Maen Hasan

Groups: Registered, Tech Support
Posts: 1,328

Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)

Hello,

You should be able to find the LTDIC DLL on the same machine where the Dicom images load correctly.
Take the DLL from the development machine and place it on the deployment (test) machine (with the other DLLs), then try to load the DICOM image.
Also, please refer to the following topic in the LEADTOOLS .Net and LEADTOOLS DICOM COM Documentation:
- Files to be Included with Your Application.

If you still can't get it to load, can you send me one of the images that fail to load so that I can give the exact list of needed files for it?

Thanks,
Maen Badwan
LEADTOOLS Technical Support
 
#7 Posted : Wednesday, November 8, 2006 12:26:42 AM(UTC)

sharath  
sharath

Groups: Registered
Posts: 15


Hello,

As u said i have placed the DLLs to the deployment machine. The dicom images are loaded on to the raster image viewer, but the problem is that  i m not able to view the images on the rasterimageviewer. the viewer becomes pitch black.

 

thank you,

Sharath

 

 
#8 Posted : Wednesday, November 8, 2006 12:54:02 AM(UTC)
Maen Hasan

Groups: Registered, Tech Support
Posts: 1,328

Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)

Hello,

Since the image loads correctly on the development machine, it seems that the problem on the test (deployment) machine is related to missing DLLs.

To make sure that you are distributing the correct DLLs on the test (deployment) machine, please try to download and use the following utility: http://www.sysinternals....ies/ProcessExplorer.html

This utility provides you with the DLLs that are loaded when you load the DICOM image on the development machine.

Run the utility and then open the DICOM image (on the development machine) and check the DLLs list that loaded on the utility. Copy these DLLs from the development machine to the deployment (test) machine and try to load the DICOM image again on the test machine.

If you still have the same problem, then please send me a sample DICOM image that shows the problem.

Thanks,
Maen Badwan
LEADTOOLS Technical Support
 
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF.NET | YAF.NET © 2003-2020, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.241 seconds.