Welcome Guest! To enable all features, please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
View
Last Go to last post Unread Go to first unread post
#1 Posted : Wednesday, March 8, 2006 10:49:21 AM(UTC)
pnguyen535

Groups: Registered
Posts: 8


I am using version 14 Leadtools for .NET class Library.

With out using RotateViewPerspective, I would able to user Slipter, Whiteout, or make a regional selection on the image. However, when I rotate the image by calling RotateViewPerspective function. The rotation function work fine, but when I try to do a regional selection on the image, it take about 10 - 30 seconds for a selection and I would not be able to perform Slipter, White Out, etc. It seem like the Image is Locked up.

Is there a solution or work around this issue.

Thank you in advance.

 

Try the latest version of LEADTOOLS for free for 60 days by downloading the evaluation: https://www.leadtools.com/downloads

Wanna join the discussion? Login to your LEADTOOLS Support accountor Register a new forum account.

#2 Posted : Sunday, March 12, 2006 7:04:01 AM(UTC)

Bashar  
Guest

Groups: Guests
Posts: 3,034

Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)

How are you drawing the region?  I set InteractiveMode to Region,
but when I draw the region is doesn't show up.  I think this is
because when you rotate the view perspective, only the display is
changed; the image data stays as it is.  I will check with
development, but first I need to know what exactly you are doing to make sure we are doing the same thing.

 
#3 Posted : Monday, March 13, 2006 7:45:03 AM(UTC)
pnguyen535

Groups: Registered
Posts: 8


I drew the region by dragging the mouse. basically, it capture the mouse move and press. somehow, when I used the RotateViewRespective, I could not perform other functionalities.

Thank you

 
#4 Posted : Monday, March 13, 2006 8:07:00 AM(UTC)
pnguyen535

Groups: Registered
Posts: 8


You were mention something about using RotateViewPerspective is just rotate about the View of it but not the data. Is there a way to rotate the data too. Because it seen like the rotation mess up everything else.

 

thank you

 
#5 Posted : Tuesday, March 14, 2006 1:08:36 AM(UTC)

Bashar  
Guest

Groups: Guests
Posts: 3,034

Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)

That is correct, and I think this may be the cause of the
problem.  If you want to rotate the data as well, then use the RotateCommand class.

 
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF.NET | YAF.NET © 2003-2020, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.122 seconds.